2016 Schedule Posted
Mon Nov 09 2015
2016 schedule is available below
* Away Game, Regional Game, Senior Night
Girls / Boys Varsity
Date Time (g/b) Opp.
Result Girls
Result Boys
February 4 5:30/7:30 HOCO (scrimmage)
February 19 6:30 Stratford (boys)*
February 23 5:30/7:30 Upson-Lee
February 25 5:30/7:30 Perry*
February 27 1:00 Northside (boys)
March 1 5:30/7:30 Baldwin*
March 2 7:00 FPD (boys)
March 3 4:30 Warner Robins (girls) [VC]*
March 4 TBA Viking Cup (girls)*
March 5 TBA Viking Cup (girls)*
March 8 5:30/7:30 Mary Persons*
March 11 5:00 or 7:30 Stratford Cup (girls)*
March 11 7:00 Houston County (boys)*
March 12 5:00 or 7:00 Stratford Cup (girls)*
March 15 5:30/7:30 Howard
March 17 5:30/7:30 West Laurens
March 22 7:30 Mt. De Sales (boys)*
March 24 5:30/7:30 Mary Persons
April 7 5:30/7:30 Howard*
April 8 6:00/8:00 Lowndes
April 12 5:30/7:30 Upson Lee*
April 14 5:30/7:30 Baldwin
April 19 5:30/7:30 West Laurens*
April 21 5:30/7:30 Perry
Records Girls: 0-0-0 Boys: 0-0-0
Girls / Boys Junior Varsity
Date Time (g/b) Opp. Result Girls Result Boys
Feburary 11 5:30/7:00 Peach County*
February 17 5:00/6:30 Perry*
February 19 5:00 Stratford (boys)*
March 5 TBA Northside Tournament*
March 11 5:30 Houston County (boys)*
March 18 5:00/6:30 Houston County
March 21 5:00/6:30 Warner Robins*
March 23 5:00/6:30 Perry
April 6 5:00/6:30 Warner Robins
April 11 5:00/6:30 Peach County
TBA 5:00/6:30 Northside
Matt Roth
Head Boys Coach
Dale Killingsworth
Assistant Boys Coach
Haley Walker
Head Girls Coach
Jack Bates
Assistant Girls Coach
Varsity Boys
Grade Name
99 Tim
Varsity Girls
Grade Name
99 Matt
Junior Varsity Boys
Grade Name
99 Richie
Junior Varsity Girls
Grade Name
99 Steve
Gracie Griffin (boys)
Blue Level Sponsors

Jakki Brown-HR Block

Alion Science and Technology
Babbitt Family
Birdhouse Quilts
Brown Family
Cal Mar Homes, Inc
Chick-fil-A -South
Connect Hearing
Core Physical Therapy
Cystic Fibrosis Foundations
DemonBull Custom Leather
First Response Services
Five Star Chevrolet, Cadillac, Buick, GMC
Foor Family

Fringe Salon
Grace Fellowship Church
Graphic Guys of Georgia
Hamsley Farms
Hesketh Family
Jeff Smith Ford
Jus One More
Kenny Family
Lucas Family

Tracie Zwitch-Realtor

Nancy Deighan-State Farm
Quimby Family
Robins Federal Credit Union
Schonau Family
Speir Heating and Air
Spudic Family
Sunbelt Rentals
Watts Family
Weaver Family
Willard Family
Wiswell Family
McNeal Family
Mellow Mushroom

White Level Sponsorships

Best Barbershop
Coldwell Banker Robins and Free-Laura Branham
Dynamic Realty
Midstate RV

Red Level Sponsorships
2 Guys and Pie Pizzeria
Cornerstone Cabinets
David Ragan Ford
Forever Fabulous Events, LLC
Greek Village Restaurant
Jorgensen Family
Kang Family
Nicholson Family
Middle Georgia Orthopedics
Pediatric and Adolescent Dentistry
Perry Chiropractic Health Center
Porcher Family
Rachel Allen-Keller Williams
Rite Choice Realty, Inc
Spillers Orthodontics
Trudie Marzig-Realtor
T-shirt Factory
Warner Robins Chrysler Jeep Dodge


Girls' Accolades

2015 State Elite Eight

2015 2 AAAA Region Champions

2014 State Runners Up

2014 2 AAAA Region Champions

2013 State Final Four

2013 Region 2 AAAA Champions

2012 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 Region 2 AAA Champions

Boys' Accolades

2015 State Playoff Apperance

2015 Region 2 AAAA Runner-Ups

2014 State Playoff Appearance

2013 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 2 AAA Region Champions

2011 AAA Elite Eight State Playoffs

© Copyright 2015 Veterans High School - Designed By Justin Felcan -