News Feed
Schedules
* Away Game, Regional Game, Senior Night
Girls / Boys Varsity
Date Time (g/b) Opponent
Result Girls
Result Boys
Thur Feb 4 5:30/7:30 HOCO (scrimmage) L 2-3 L 0-3
Fri Feb 19 7:30 Stratford (boys)* L 1-2
Tue Feb 23 5:30/7:30 Upson-Lee W 6-0 W 1-0
Thur Feb 25 5:30/7:30 Perry* W 8-0 W 3-2
Sat Feb 27 1:00 Northside (boys) W 1-0
Tue March 1 5:30/7:30 Baldwin* W 9-0 W 10-0
Wed March 2 7:00 FPD (boys) W 3-1
Thur March 3 4:30 Warner Robins [Viking Cup] (girls)* W 4-1
Fri March 4 12:00 St Vincent's [Viking Cup] (girls)* W 3-2
Sat March 5 8:00 FPD [Viking Cup] (girls)* L 1-2
Tue March 8 5:30/7:30 Mary Persons* W 4-0 W 3-2(PKs 8-7)
Fri March 11 5:00 Houston County [Stratford Cup] (girls)* W 2-0
Fri March 11 7:00 Houston County (boys)* L 0-4
Sat March 12 7:00 Stratford [Stratford Cup] (girls)* L 2-3
Tue March 15 5:30/7:30 Howard 9-0 3-0
Thur March 17 5:30/7:30 West Laurens W 8-0 W 3-1
Tue March 22 7:30 Mt. De Sales (boys)* W 4-0
Thur March 24 5:30/7:30 Mary Persons
Thur April 7 5:30/7:30 Howard*
Fri April 8 6:00/8:00 Lowndes
Tue April 12 5:30/7:30 Upson Lee*
Thur April 14 5:30/7:30 Baldwin
Tue April 19 5:30/7:30 West Laurens*
Thur April 21 5:30/7:30 Perry
Records (W-L-T) Girls: 9-2-0 Boys: 9-2-0
Boys Junior Varsity
Date Time (g/b) Opponent Result
Thur Feb 11 5:30 Peach County* L 1-5
Wed Feb 17 5:00 Perry* L 0-2
Fri Feb 19 6:00 Stratford* W 5-1
Sat March 5 10:00 Northside Tournament* G1
Sat March 5 11:00 Northside Tournament* G2
Sat March 5 1:00/2:00 Northside Tournament* G3
Wed March 9 5:30 Northside
Fri March 11 5:30 Houston County*
Wed March 16 5:00 Northside*
Fri March 18 5:30 Houston County
Mon March 21 5:30 Warner Robins*
Wed March 23 5:00 Perry
Wed April 6 5:30 Warner Robins
Mon April 11 5:30 Peach County
Coaches
Matt Roth
Head Boys Coach
Email
Dale Killingsworth
Assistant Boys Coach
Email
Haley Walker
Head Girls Coach
Email
Jack Bates
Assistant Girls Coach
Email
Rosters
Varsity Boys
Grade Name
12 Lionel Beltran
12 Dylan Blevins
12 Matthew Hearst
12 Kyle Jorgensen
12 Austin Krirat
12 Garrette Roff
12 Aubrey Shaw
12 Andrew Zubowicz
11 Tristain Gibbons
11 Michael Sordillo
10 Robert Benge
10 Max Franklin
10 DeAngelo Howell
10 Logan Luque
10 Tyler Porcher
10 Giovanni Reyes
10 Kyle Spudic
10 Tyler Troup
10 Max Wilkins
Varsity Girls
Grade Name
12 Mahalia Laguines
12 Katie Luque
12 Myranda Wyatt
11 Callie Bailey
11 Danielle Merrill
10 Malory Monroe
10 Christina Wiswell
10 Maddison Davis
10 Victoria Moore
10 Brianna Wacome
10 Skylar Quimby
10 Amanda Zubowicz
10 Sage Sammeli
10 Janeyce Brown
9 Kira Council
9 Maranda Krirat
9 Amber Mcneal
9 Kiara McIntosh
9 Cora Russell
9 Trinity Wilson
9 Danielle Coumbs
9 Anna Luque
9 Elena Hampton
Junior Varsity Boys
Grade Name
10 Andrew Babbitt
10 Luke Castleberry
10 Josiah Glenn
10 Sam Hayes
10 Zach Johnson
10 Angel Rodriguez
10 Jake Roseboro
10 James Sillence
10 Andrew Watts
9 Cameron Dobbs
9 Yahel Figueroa
9 Landon Ritchie
9 Tyler Steele
9 Noah Tapp
9 James Tinney
8 Jake Brown
8 Aidan O'Daniel
8 Mason Wacome
Managers
Hannah Elliot (boys)
Gracie Griffin (boys)
Colby Mauldin (boys)
Rachel Keown (girls)
Kayla Lavender (girls)
Aspen Noblitt (girls)
Blue Level Sponsors


Jakki Brown-HR Block

Alion Science and Technology
Babbitt Family
Birdhouse Quilts
Brown Family
Cal Mar Homes, Inc
Chick-fil-A -South
Connect Hearing
Core Physical Therapy
Cystic Fibrosis Foundations
DemonBull Custom Leather
First Response Services
Five Star Chevrolet, Cadillac, Buick, GMC
Foor Family


Fringe Salon
Grace Fellowship Church
Graphic Guys of Georgia
Hamsley Farms
Hesketh Family
Jeff Smith Ford
Jus One More
Kenny Family
Lucas Family


Tracie Zwitch-Realtor

Nancy Deighan-State Farm
Quimby Family
Robins Federal Credit Union
Schonau Family
Speir Heating and Air
Spudic Family
Sunbelt Rentals
Watts Family
Weaver Family
Willard Family
Wiswell Family
McNeal Family
Mellow Mushroom


White Level Sponsorships



Best Barbershop
Coldwell Banker Robins and Free-Laura Branham
Dynamic Realty
Midstate RV

Red Level Sponsorships
2 Guys and Pie Pizzeria
Cornerstone Cabinets
David Ragan Ford
Forever Fabulous Events, LLC
Greek Village Restaurant
Jorgensen Family
Kang Family
Nicholson Family
Middle Georgia Orthopedics
Pediatric and Adolescent Dentistry
Perry Chiropractic Health Center
Porcher Family
Rachel Allen-Keller Williams
Rite Choice Realty, Inc
Spillers Orthodontics
Trudie Marzig-Realtor
T-shirt Factory
Warner Robins Chrysler Jeep Dodge

Accolades

Girls' Accolades

2015 State Elite Eight

2015 2 AAAA Region Champions

2014 State Runners Up

2014 2 AAAA Region Champions

2013 State Final Four

2013 Region 2 AAAA Champions

2012 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 Region 2 AAA Champions

Boys' Accolades

2015 State Playoff Apperance

2015 Region 2 AAAA Runner-Ups

2014 State Playoff Appearance

2013 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 State Sweet Sixteen

2012 2 AAA Region Champions

2011 AAA Elite Eight State Playoffs

© Copyright 2015 Veterans High School - Designed By Justin Felcan - felcans@gmail.com